Zynga.Com - Info zynga.com

zynga.com receives about 64,000 unique visitors and 128,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $891.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $541,395.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zynga.com is ranked number 8,298 in the world and 0.0128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.148.147.56. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zynga.com

Zynga Game Network is the #1 social gaming company on the web. Zynga was founded specifically to add a social element to casual online games because we love games, and we love them most when we’re playing with friends! Social games provide a more fun, competitive and contagious experience. Zynga delivers on the promise of social networks, making it easy to connect with old friends and make new ones (no download required!). ...
How did zynga.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is zynga.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
128,000 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,298 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.0%47.1%3374
Germany 5.5%4.2%5383
Italy 5.0%4.1%3549
United Kingdom 4.2%4.2%5232
France 3.4%2.6%6785
India 3.0%3.1%11096
Spain 2.8%1.9%6093
Brazil 2.3%1.9%7256
Belgium 2.2%1.7%2040
Canada 2.1%2.0%6015
Indonesia 2.0%1.6%4189
Turkey 1.6%1.2%5176
Greece 1.6%1.1%3205
Japan 1.4%1.0%29183
Australia 1.3%1.3%6313
Argentina 1.1%0.8%4728
Norway 0.9%0.9%3103
Taiwan 0.9%0.8%7256
Sweden 0.8%0.7%4818
Poland 0.8%0.8%10250
Mexico 0.7%0.4%13194
Thailand 0.7%0.5%6005
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%8996
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3950
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%7271
Bulgaria 0.6%0.6%2284
Kuwait 0.6%0.5%2556
Portugal 0.6%0.6%4275
Israel 0.6%0.6%3641
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%6206
Egypt 0.5%0.4%7261
Romania 0.5%0.3%7419
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%6935
Venezuela 0.5%0.3%5413
South Africa 0.5%0.4%8384

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zynga.com
48.98%59.28%2.28
farm2.zynga.com
30.92%18.58%1.1
***.zynga.com
18.57%14.82%1.5
investor.zynga.com
1.18%0.90%1.4
emailsettings.zynga.com
0.54%0.29%1.0
portal.zynga.com
0.43%0.23%1.0
zade.zynga.com
0.25%2.55%19
stats.zynga.com
0.23%0.17%1.4
eos.zynga.com
0.21%0.15%1
company.zynga.com
0.18%0.16%2
socialslots.zynga.com
0.14%0.08%1
hititrich.zynga.com
0.11%0.06%1
forums.zynga.com
0.11%0.07%1
OTHER
0%2.67%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zynga.com
Domain:
  zynga.com
Rank:
  4,151
Organic Keywords:
  35,910
Organic Traffic:
  505,983
Organic Cost:
  $422,547.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  69
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,051
Total Backlinks:
  62,760
Follow Links:
  52,018
Nofollow Links:
  10,742
Referring Domains:
  4,876
Referring IPs:
  5,034

How socially engaged is zynga.com?

Facebook:
  154,333
Google +:
  10,008
Linkedin:
  549
Stumbles:
  1,763
Buffer:
  164
Pins:
  64

How much zynga.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$891.19
Monthly Revenue:
$26,735.70
Yearly Revenue:
$325,284.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 60,288$691.50
United Kingdom 5,376$33.49
Germany 5,376$25.97
Italy 5,248$18.32
Canada 2,560$17.95
France 3,328$15.64
Australia 1,664$12.53
Belgium 2,176$10.73
India 3,968$6.35
Norway 1,152$6.11
Sweden 896$4.77
Israel 768$4.49
Brazil 2,432$4.30
Japan 1,280$4.10
Netherlands 768$3.91
Spain 2,432$2.70
Greece 1,408$2.53
Indonesia 2,048$2.52
Denmark 640$2.46
South Africa 512$2.26
Hong Kong 640$2.21
Taiwan 1,024$1.95
Poland 1,024$1.85
Turkey 1,536$1.67
Portugal 768$1.67
Thailand 640$1.60
Malaysia 512$1.55
Saudi Arabia 640$1.29
Argentina 1,024$1.22
Kuwait 640$0.99
Bulgaria 768$0.96
Mexico 512$0.50
Romania 384$0.45
Egypt 512$0.41
Venezuela 384$0.26

How much money do zynga.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$163.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,890.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$59,498.94
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,728
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
651,840
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,930,720
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,852$124.47
Germany 1,559$7.53
United Kingdom 860$5.36
Canada 640$4.49
Italy 892$3.11
Australia 333$2.51
India 1,111$1.78
France 366$1.72
Indonesia 1,188$1.46
Sweden 251$1.33
Belgium 261$1.29
Norway 230$1.22
Greece 549$0.99
Israel 146$0.85
Netherlands 131$0.66
Denmark 160$0.61
Poland 338$0.61
Spain 462$0.51
Portugal 161$0.35
Taiwan 164$0.31
Saudi Arabia 134$0.27
Brazil 146$0.26
Hong Kong 64$0.22
Bulgaria 161$0.20
Argentina 143$0.17
Malaysia 41$0.12
Japan 38$0.12
Turkey 108$0.12
Thailand 38$0.10
Romania 81$0.10
South Africa 10$0.05
Mexico 46$0.04
Kuwait 26$0.04
Egypt 26$0.02
Venezuela 12$0.01

How much is zynga.com worth?

Website Value:
$541,395.50

Where is zynga.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.148.147.56
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.148.147.56

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zynga.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1666 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/cdn/css/https/css_Z-VbMw7q0jAB3lgVvDhzkiNO74BZkI2gQMaVurTs99U.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 62.9KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/hero__smartphone_portrait/public/hero-images/hero-wwf-05-24bit_0.png?itok=gP2bxNKa&timestamp=1464207636 could save 36.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow_instagram/icons/small/icon-instagram.png could save 3.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/large/public/hp-zynga-dog-02.png?itok=E-xdiQus could save 2.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/zynga_logo_square_large.png could save 1.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/themes/professional_theme/images/logo-mobile-01.png could save 1.3KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/btn-playnow-01.png?itok=Yl9TcKUp could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01.png?itok=PWedjaFU could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_0.png?itok=AphUFkFq could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_1.png?itok=XNUrshSk could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_10.png?itok=y8kECtwz could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_11.png?itok=oQqIIwdd could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_12.png?itok=6zl18JXT could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/styles/medium/public/hero-buttons/btn-playnow-01_3.png?itok=YKX5VRxc could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/themes/professional_theme/images/vert-zynga-logo-03.png could save 1.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/imageblock/bbb.png could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/imageblock/truste.png could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow/icons/large/icon-youtube.png could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow/icons/large/icon-facebook.png could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/modules/follow/icons/large/icon-twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/imageblock/trikky.png could save 857B (91% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N8DMH8 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/all/libraries/modernizr/modernizr.custom.js?okrdzb could save 10.7KiB (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_U3q1Yz_Gaa2gjgGvcEJy92fQxp7EnfcaTy4Dfro3Dy8.js could save 2.6KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_rroCtiB_eSomzzVMa-YsKFTyWuu3Nhk4O45kNhQwoDU.js could save 2.1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_33Q8Djfh6FE8M4xwvwAb3Ei-0Qx-1mt_LTK_79KuZpc.js could save 1.4KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_7Ka2mtmSwD9ToeWYrjaf95W8nHz-YN64roUltHwmQ4c.js could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://dzc2hmj8w639c.cloudfront.net/sites/default/files/js/js_1kXVHTGIwBLhczG0fHDJyWZZXql2HpYwNes9a8y_cwA.js could save 997B (17% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zynga.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.zynga.com
Organization: Zynga, Inc.
Location: San Francisco, California, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Jun 12 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 16 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zynga.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zynga.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 09:44:47 GMT
Location: https://www.zynga.com/
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Content-Length: 309
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: must-revalidate max-age=7200, s-maxage=86400, public
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 09:44:47 GMT
Etag: "1486632447-0"
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 09:27:27 GMT
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-11-02
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: zynga.com
Registry Domain ID: 1314918463_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-10-02T02:01:54-0700
Creation Date: 2007-11-02T12:26:39-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-02T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Matt Serlin
Registrant Organization: DNStination Inc.
Registrant Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94118
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155319335
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4155319336
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Matt Serlin
Admin Organization: DNStination Inc.
Admin Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94118
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155319335
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4155319336
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Matt Serlin
Tech Organization: DNStination Inc.
Tech Street: 3450 Sacramento Street, Suite 405
Tech City: San Francisco
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94118
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155319335
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4155319336
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.biz
Name Server: pdns89.ultradns.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-09T01:44:54-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZYNGA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS89.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-oct-2016
Creation Date: 02-nov-2007
Expiration Date: 02-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Feb 2017 09:44:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zynga.com widget